Skip to content
Open Daily · WhatsApp 08:00–20:00
Sekar Bali Activity
Back to all articles

Swing Heaven Bali Price 2026: Package, Lunch, Dress, Koi Pond & Shuttle

Sekar Bali Activity
Swing Heaven Bali Price 2026: Package, Lunch, Dress, Koi Pond & Shuttle

How much is Swing Heaven Bali in 2026? Sekar Bali Activity books the Bongkasa jungle swing park from IDR 530,000 per person (swings, 14 photo spots, insurance, tea/coffee/water) or IDR 630,000 with lunch. Optional flying dress hire IDR 300,000 and koi pond boat photo IDR 300,000. Required private shuttle IDR 400,000 from Ubud or IDR 650,000 from the south coast — once per booking, no self-meet. Book Swing Heaven — WhatsApp, no payment to inquire.

Key Takeaways

  • Package IDR 530,000 · lunch package IDR 630,000
  • Flying dress IDR 300,000 · koi pond boat IDR 300,000 (optional)
  • Shuttle IDR 400,000 Ubud / 650,000 south coast — required
  • 14 spots included on both packages — photos on your own phone
  • Not Tegallalang · not Happy Swing

All options (2026 IDR)

OptionPriceWhat you get
Swing Heaven Package530,000 / personAll listed swings & nests, insurance, tea/coffee/water
Package + lunch630,000 / personSame access + lunch at the park
Flying dress hire300,000 / personOptional flowing photo dress — confirm size/colour
Koi pond boat photo300,000 / personIce tea + fruit platter · own phone · lobby availability
Private shuttle from Ubud400,000 onceRequired · hotel pickup & return · driver waits
Private shuttle from south coast650,000 onceCanggu, Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Jimbaran, Sanur, Nusa Dua, Uluwatu

Which package should you pick?

You want…Book
Max photo time, eat later in Ubud530,000 package
Stay at the park through lunch630,000 lunch package
Nest / Stairs portraitsAdd flying dress
Extra still-life after the swingsAsk for koi pond boat (lobby may be full)
Hotel collectTick shuttle — pin sets 400K or 650K

Spot-by-spot: Swing Heaven photo spots. Bird nest detail: bird nest at Swing Heaven.

Worked totals (examples)

GuestsTicketShuttle (Ubud)Dress ×1Total
2 · package2 × 530,000400,000—1,460,000
2 · lunch + 1 dress2 × 630,000400,000300,0001,960,000
2 · package from Seminyak2 × 530,000650,000—1,710,000

How to book

  1. Open Swing Heaven Bali
  2. WhatsApp date, guests, lunch yes/no, dress yes/no, hotel pin
  3. We confirm the shuttle zone and total — no payment to inquire

Ready? Book Swing Heaven · lunch vs no lunch · flying dress.