Skip to content
Open Daily · WhatsApp 08:00–20:00
Sekar Bali Activity
Back to all articles

Swing Heaven Bird Nest Bali 2026: Photo Spot, Dress & Price

Sekar Bali Activity
Swing Heaven Bird Nest Bali 2026: Photo Spot, Dress & Price

What is the bird nest at Swing Heaven Bali? It is a circular woven nest photo spot in the Bongkasa jungle park — one of the 14 spots included in the Swing Heaven package from IDR 530,000 (or IDR 630,000 with lunch). Guests often pair it with a flying dress (IDR 300,000) for framed portraits over the foliage and reflecting pool. Book Swing Heaven.

Key Takeaways

  • Included in the jungle-swing ticket — not a separate nest fee
  • Best with flying dress for colour against the green canopy
  • Photos on your phone — no park photographer in the rate
  • Same park as Heart / Onion nests and Stairs 2 Heaven
  • Shuttle IDR 400,000 Ubud / 650,000 south required

Bird nest vs other nests

SpotLook
Bird NestRound opening · often shot with water reflection
Heart NestHeart-shaped frame
Onion NestLayered / bulb shape
Egg NestOval nest frame

All four sit on the same ticket. Full list: Swing Heaven photo spots.

How to shoot it

  1. Book a morning slot for softer light and shorter queues
  2. Add flying dress if you want the long train in the circle
  3. Shoot wide for the nest + ferns, then a reflection shot if the pool is still
  4. Keep the adrenaline swings for after the dress portraits

Price reminder

ItemIDR
Package (includes bird nest)530,000
Package + lunch630,000
Flying dress300,000
Shuttle Ubud / south400,000 / 650,000 once

Ready? Book Swing Heaven — say bird nest + dress on WhatsApp if that is your priority frame.