Skip to content
Open Daily · WhatsApp 08:00–20:00
Sekar Bali Activity
Back to all articles

Aloha Ubud Swing Price 2026: Active Package, Entrance, Dress & Photographer

Sekar Bali Activity
Aloha Ubud Swing Price 2026: Active Package, Entrance, Dress & Photographer

How much is Aloha Ubud Swing in 2026? Sekar Bali Activity books the Tegallalang park on Jl. Raya Tegallalang from IDR 400,000 per person for Active Package 1 (eight activities once each) or IDR 50,000 for the Entrance Package (1 Cute Chicken Nest only). Optional rental dress IDR 300,000, own-dress fee IDR 100,000, park photographer IDR 300,000, outside photographer fee IDR 100,000 per guest. Required private shuttle IDR 400,000 from Ubud or IDR 650,000 from the south coast — once per booking, no self-meet. Card payments at the park add 3%. Book Aloha Ubud Swing — WhatsApp, no payment to inquire.

Key Takeaways

  • Active Package IDR 400,000 · eight activities once each
  • Entrance Package IDR 50,000 · chicken nest only
  • Dress IDR 300,000 · own dress +100,000 · photographer 300,000 / outside 100,000
  • Shuttle IDR 400,000 Ubud / 650,000 south — required
  • Tegallalang · not Swing Heaven Bongkasa

All options (2026 IDR)

OptionPriceWhat you get
Active Package 1400,000 / personAdrenaline, Libra, Single, Tandem, Bed Swing, Chicken Nest, Bird Nest, Swan Lovers — once each
Entrance Package50,000 / person1 Cute Chicken Nest only
Rental dress300,000 / dressOptional · confirm size/colour
Own special dress fee100,000 / dressMust meet park safety standards
Park photographer300,000 / personOptional
Outside photographer fee100,000 / guestIf you bring your own photographer
Private shuttle from Ubud400,000 onceRequired · hotel pickup & return · driver waits
Private shuttle from south coast650,000 onceCanggu, Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Jimbaran, Sanur, Nusa Dua, Uluwatu

Which package should you pick?

You want…Book
Full photo day across swings and nests400,000 Active Package
Quick chicken-nest frame only50,000 Entrance
Flying-dress portraitsAdd rental dress (or own-dress fee)
Pro photosAdd park photographer or outside fee
Hotel collectTick shuttle — pin sets 400K or 650K

Location and hours: Aloha Tegallalang guide. Vs Bongkasa: Aloha vs Swing Heaven.

Worked totals (examples)

GuestsTicketShuttle (Ubud)Dress ×1Total
2 · Active2 × 400,000400,000—1,200,000
2 · Active + 1 dress2 × 400,000400,000300,0001,500,000
2 · Active from Seminyak2 × 400,000650,000—1,450,000
2 · Entrance only2 × 50,000400,000—500,000

How to book

  1. Open Aloha Ubud Swing
  2. WhatsApp date, guests, Active vs Entrance, dress/photo yes/no, hotel pin
  3. We confirm the shuttle zone and total — no payment to inquire

Ready? Book Aloha · vs Swing Heaven · Tegallalang guide.